Lok Sabha Wise




Members Biographical Sketches
Third लोक सभा

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
3 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Rosera-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain Congress
8 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal Congress
9 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
10 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Jahanabad (Bihar )
12 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
14 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
15 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
16 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
20 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Jamnagar (Gujarat )
21 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
22 Sham Nath,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
23 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
24 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
25 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
26 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shaymshah Lal,Shri Ind. Chanda (Maharashtra )
31 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
33 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
35 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
36 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
39 Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS Jhajjar (Punjab )
40 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
42 Singh,Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
43 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
45 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Patiala (Punjab )
46 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress Hazaribagh (Bihar )
47 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
48 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
49 Singh,Thakur Bateshwar Swatantra Party Giridih (Bihar )
50 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Brahm Jeet Jan Sangh Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Brij Raj Jan Sangh Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan Sangh Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Krishnapal Swatantra Party Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
59 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
61 Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
62 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
63 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
64 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress Patna (Bihar )
66 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Sinhji,Shri Himmat Swatantra Party Kutch (Gujarat )
68 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
69 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
70 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
71 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
72 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Congress Dindigul (Madras )
73 Soy,Shri Hari Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
74 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Congress Madras North (Madras )
75 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Congress Madurai (Madras )
76 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
77 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
78 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Swami,Shri Sivamurthi LSS Koppal (Mysore )
83 Swamy,Shri Madala Narayana CP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Swamy,Shri Mandala Venkata Ind. Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Swamy,Shri M.P. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
86 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
87 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
2 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress Pupri (Bihar )
3 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
4 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress Rosera-SC (Bihar )
5 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Congress Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
6 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress Tamluk (West Bengal )
7 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain Congress
8 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal Congress
9 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress Chatrapur (Odisha )
10 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress Jahanabad (Bihar )
12 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Congress Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
13 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
14 Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP Calcutta East (West Bengal )
15 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress Purnea (Bihar )
16 Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha Etah (Uttar Pradesh )
17 Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK Perambalur-SC (Madras )
18 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Congress Amreli (Gujarat )
20 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Congress Jamnagar (Gujarat )
21 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress Banka (Bihar )
22 Sham Nath,Shri Congress Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
23 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Congress Mysore (Mysore )
24 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress Buxar (Bihar )
25 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress Gurdaspur (Punjab )
26 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
27 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
29 Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind. Bijnor-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
30 Shaymshah Lal,Shri Ind. Chanda (Maharashtra )
31 Sheo Narain,Shri Congress Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
32 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Congress Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
33 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
34 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Congress Mandya (Mysore )
35 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
36 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Congress Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
37 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Congress Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
38 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Congress Hassan (Mysore )
39 Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS Jhajjar (Punjab )
40 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress Nalanda (Bihar )
41 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Congress Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
42 Singh,Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra Party Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
43 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Congress Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Congress Inner Manipur (Manipur )
45 Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress Patiala (Punjab )
46 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress Hazaribagh (Bihar )
47 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress Chapra (Bihar )
48 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress Maharajganj (Bihar )
49 Singh,Thakur Bateshwar Swatantra Party Giridih (Bihar )
50 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress Bikramganj (Bihar )
51 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Congress Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
52 Singh,Shri Brahm Jeet Jan Sangh Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
54 Singh,Shri Brij Raj Jan Sangh Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
55 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Singh,Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan Sangh Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
57 Singh,Shri Krishnapal Swatantra Party Jalesar (Uttar Pradesh )
58 Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party Muzaffarpur (Bihar )
59 Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
60 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congress Midnapore (West Bengal )
61 Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
62 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress Monghyr (Bihar )
63 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress Samastipur (Bihar )
64 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress Barh (Bihar )
65 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress Patna (Bihar )
66 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Sinhji,Shri Himmat Swatantra Party Kutch (Gujarat )
68 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Congress Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
69 Sivasankaran,Shri P. DMK Sriperumbudur-SC (Madras )
70 Solanki,Shri Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Swatantra Party Kaira (Gujarat )
71 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Congress Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
72 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Congress Dindigul (Madras )
73 Soy,Shri Hari Charan Jharkhand Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
74 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Congress Madras North (Madras )
75 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Congress Madurai (Madras )
76 Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress Pollachi (Madras )
77 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Congress Bellary (Mysore )
78 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Congress Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
79 Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Sunder Lal,Shri Congress Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
81 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Congress Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
82 Swami,Shri Sivamurthi LSS Koppal (Mysore )
83 Swamy,Shri Madala Narayana CP Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
84 Swamy,Shri Mandala Venkata Ind. Masulipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Swamy,Shri M.P. Congress Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
86 Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress Jullundur (Punjab )
87 Swell,Shri Gilbert G. APHLC Autonomous District-ST (Assam )

राष्‍ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्‍द्र द्वारा इस साइट को तैयार और प्रस्‍तुत किया गया है।
इस वेबसाइट पर सामग्री का प्रकाशन, प्रबंधन और अनुरक्षण सॉफ्टवेयर एकक, कंप्‍यूटर (हार्डवेयर एवं सॉफ्टवेयर) प्रबंधन शाखा, लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा किया जाता है।