Lok Sabha Wise




Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth लोक सभा

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot (Karnataka )
2 Gadkari,Shri Nitin Jairam BJP Nagpur (Maharashtra )
3 Gaikwad,Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath SS Osmanabad (Maharashtra )
4 Gaikwad,Dr. Sunil Baliram BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
5 Galla,Shri Jayadev TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
7 Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP Patiala (Punjab )
8 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gavit,Shri Rajendra Dhedya BJP Palghar (Maharashtra )
15 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
16 Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS Raigad (Maharashtra )
17 General (Retd.),Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
18 George,Shri (Adv.) Joice Ind. Idukki (Kerala )
19 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
20 Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
21 Giluwa,Shri Laxman BJP Singhbhum (Jharkhand )
22 Girri,Shri Maheish BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
23 Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS Adilabad (Telangana )
24 Godse,Shri Hemant Tukaram SS Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav INC Kaliabor (Assam )
26 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong (Assam )
27 Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
29 Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS Bhongir (Telangana )
30 Gowda,Shri Devaragunda Venkappa Sadananda BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
31 Gupta,Shri Sudheer BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Gurjar,Shri Krishan Pal BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
34 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC Nalgonda (Telangana )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP Bagalkot (Karnataka )
2 Gadkari,Shri Nitin Jairam BJP Nagpur (Maharashtra )
3 Gaikwad,Prof. Ravindra Vishwanath SS Osmanabad (Maharashtra )
4 Gaikwad,Dr. Sunil Baliram BJP Latur (Maharashtra )
5 Galla,Shri Jayadev TDP Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
6 Gandhi,Shri Dilip Kumar Mansukhlal BJP Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
7 Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP Patiala (Punjab )
8 Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP Pilibhit (Uttar Pradesh )
9 Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh )
12 Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP Aligarh (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Gavit,Shri Rajendra Dhedya BJP Palghar (Maharashtra )
15 Gavit,Dr. Heena Vijaykumar BJP Nandurbar (Maharashtra )
16 Geete,Shri Anant Gangaram SS Raigad (Maharashtra )
17 General (Retd.),Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh BJP Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh )
18 George,Shri (Adv.) Joice Ind. Idukki (Kerala )
19 Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC Balurghat (West Bengal )
20 Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD Ferozpur (Punjab )
21 Giluwa,Shri Laxman BJP Singhbhum (Jharkhand )
22 Girri,Shri Maheish BJP East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
23 Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS Adilabad (Telangana )
24 Godse,Shri Hemant Tukaram SS Nashik (Maharashtra )
25 Gogoi,Shri Gaurav INC Kaliabor (Assam )
26 Gohain,Shri Rajen BJP Nawgong (Assam )
27 Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu )
28 Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
29 Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS Bhongir (Telangana )
30 Gowda,Shri Devaragunda Venkappa Sadananda BJP Bangalore North (Karnataka )
31 Gupta,Shri Sudheer BJP Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
33 Gurjar,Shri Krishan Pal BJP Faridabad (Haryana )
34 Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC Nalgonda (Telangana )

राष्‍ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्‍द्र द्वारा इस साइट को तैयार और प्रस्‍तुत किया गया है।
इस वेबसाइट पर सामग्री का प्रकाशन, प्रबंधन और अनुरक्षण सॉफ्टवेयर एकक, कंप्‍यूटर (हार्डवेयर एवं सॉफ्टवेयर) प्रबंधन शाखा, लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा किया जाता है।