Lok Sabha Wise




Members Biographical Sketches
Sixteenth लोक सभा

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Babul Supriyo,Shri BJP Asansol (West Bengal )
2 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
3 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
4 Baig,Shri Muzaffar Hussain J&KPDP Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur (Manipur )
7 Baker,Shri George BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (West Bengal )
8 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
9 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
13 Banerjee, Shri Abhishek AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
14 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
15 Bansode,Shri Sharadkumar Maruti BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
16 Barman,Shri Bijoy Chandra AITC Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Barne,Shri Shrirang Appa SS Maval (Maharashtra )
18 Baruah,Shri Pradan BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
19 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
20 Bhabhor,Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BJP Dahod (Gujarat )
21 Bhagat,Shri Bodhsingh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga (Jharkhand )
23 Bhamre,Dr. Subhash Ramrao BJP Dhule (Maharashtra )
24 Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
26 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
27 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh BJP Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
31 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur (Kerala )
32 Birla,Shri Om BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
33 Biswas,Shri Radheshyam AIUDF Karimganj (Assam )
34 Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS Karimnagar (Telangana )
36 Bose,Prof. (Dr.) Sugata AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
37 Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
38 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Babul Supriyo,Shri BJP Asansol (West Bengal )
2 Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD Bathinda (Punjab )
3 Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
4 Baig,Shri Muzaffar Hussain J&KPDP Baramulla (Jammu and Kashmir )
5 Bais,Shri Ramesh BJP Raipur (Chhattisgarh )
6 Baite,Shri Thangso INC Outer Manipur (Manipur )
7 Baker,Shri George BJP Nominated Anglo-Indian (West Bengal )
8 Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC Kolkata Dakshin (West Bengal )
9 Bala,Smt. Anju BJP Misrikh (Uttar Pradesh )
10 Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
11 Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC Kolkata Uttar (West Bengal )
12 Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC Serampore (West Bengal )
13 Banerjee, Shri Abhishek AITC Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
14 Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC Howrah (West Bengal )
15 Bansode,Shri Sharadkumar Maruti BJP Solapur (Maharashtra )
16 Barman,Shri Bijoy Chandra AITC Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
17 Barne,Shri Shrirang Appa SS Maval (Maharashtra )
18 Baruah,Shri Pradan BJP Lakhimpur (Assam )
19 Basheer,Shri E. T. Mohammed IUML Ponnani (Kerala )
20 Bhabhor,Shri Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai BJP Dahod (Gujarat )
21 Bhagat,Shri Bodhsingh BJP Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
22 Bhagat,Shri Sudarshan BJP Lohardaga (Jharkhand )
23 Bhamre,Dr. Subhash Ramrao BJP Dhule (Maharashtra )
24 Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK Mayiladuthurai (Tamil Nadu )
25 Bhatt,Smt. Ranjanben Dhananjay BJP Vadodara (Gujarat )
26 Bhavana Gawali (Patil), Ms. SS Yavatmal-Washim (Maharashtra )
27 Bhonsle,Shri Udayanraje Pratapsing NCP Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Bhuria,Shri Kantilal INC Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
29 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh BJP Ratlam (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP South Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
31 Biju,Dr. Parayamparambil Kuttappan CPI(M) Alathur (Kerala )
32 Birla,Shri Om BJP Kota (Rajasthan )
33 Biswas,Shri Radheshyam AIUDF Karimganj (Assam )
34 Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP Jaipur (Rajasthan )
35 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS Karimnagar (Telangana )
36 Bose,Prof. (Dr.) Sugata AITC Jadavpur (West Bengal )
37 Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD Khadoor Sahib (Punjab )
38 Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )

राष्‍ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्‍द्र द्वारा इस साइट को तैयार और प्रस्‍तुत किया गया है।
इस वेबसाइट पर सामग्री का प्रकाशन, प्रबंधन और अनुरक्षण सॉफ्टवेयर एकक, कंप्‍यूटर (हार्डवेयर एवं सॉफ्टवेयर) प्रबंधन शाखा, लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा किया जाता है।