Lok Sabha Wise




Members Biographical Sketches
First लोक सभा

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pande,Shri Badri Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital Dist. cum Almora Dist.(South-West)cum Bareilly(Nort (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Pandey,Dr. Natabar AIGP Sambalpur (Odisha )
4 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pant,Shri Devi Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Paranjpe,Shri Ramchander Govind PDF Bhir (Hyderabad )
9 Parekh,Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
10 Parikh,Shri Rasiklal Umedchand Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
11 Parikh,Shri Shantilal Girdharlal Congress Mehsana-East (Bombay )
12 Parmar,Shri Rupaji Bhavji Congress Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
13 Pataskar,Shri Hari Vinayak Congress Jalgaon (Bombay )
14 Patel,Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai Congress Surat-ST (Bombay )
15 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Kaira South (Bombay )
16 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
17 Pateriya,Pandit Sushil Kumar Congress Jabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
19 Patil,Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade Congress Ahmednagar North (Bombay )
20 Patil,Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda Congress Belgaum South (Bombay )
21 Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind. Ghumsur (Odisha )
22 Pawar,Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao Congress South Satara (Bombay )
23 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
24 Pocker,Shri B. MML Malappuram (Madras )
25 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
26 Pradhan,Shri Brij Mohan GP Bargarh (Odisha )
27 Prasad,Shri Hari Shankar Congress Gorakhpur Distt. (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP Alleppey (Travancore-Cochin )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Pande,Shri Badri Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
2 Pande,Shri C.D. Congress Nainital Dist. cum Almora Dist.(South-West)cum Bareilly(Nort (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Pandey,Dr. Natabar AIGP Sambalpur (Odisha )
4 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress Lucknow Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh )
5 Panna Lal,Shri Congress Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
6 Pant,Shri Devi Dutt Congress Almora District North-East (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Paragi Lal,Shri Congress Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
8 Paranjpe,Shri Ramchander Govind PDF Bhir (Hyderabad )
9 Parekh,Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
10 Parikh,Shri Rasiklal Umedchand Congress Zalawad (Saurashtra )
11 Parikh,Shri Shantilal Girdharlal Congress Mehsana-East (Bombay )
12 Parmar,Shri Rupaji Bhavji Congress Panch Mahals cum Baroda East-ST (Bombay )
13 Pataskar,Shri Hari Vinayak Congress Jalgaon (Bombay )
14 Patel,Shri Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai Congress Surat-ST (Bombay )
15 Patel,Kumari Manibehn Vallabhbhai Congress Kaira South (Bombay )
16 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC (Bihar )
17 Pateriya,Pandit Sushil Kumar Congress Jabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh )
18 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Congress Bombay City South (Bombay )
19 Patil,Shri Pandharinath Ramachandra Kanavade Congress Ahmednagar North (Bombay )
20 Patil,Shri Shankargauda Veerangauda Congress Belgaum South (Bombay )
21 Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind. Ghumsur (Odisha )
22 Pawar,Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao Congress South Satara (Bombay )
23 Pillai,Shri P.T. Thanu Congress Tirunelveli (Madras )
24 Pocker,Shri B. MML Malappuram (Madras )
25 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
26 Pradhan,Shri Brij Mohan GP Bargarh (Odisha )
27 Prasad,Shri Hari Shankar Congress Gorakhpur Distt. (North) (Uttar Pradesh )
28 Punnoose,Shri P.T. CP Alleppey (Travancore-Cochin )

राष्‍ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्‍द्र द्वारा इस साइट को तैयार और प्रस्‍तुत किया गया है।
इस वेबसाइट पर सामग्री का प्रकाशन, प्रबंधन और अनुरक्षण सॉफ्टवेयर एकक, कंप्‍यूटर (हार्डवेयर एवं सॉफ्टवेयर) प्रबंधन शाखा, लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा किया जाता है।