Lok Sabha Wise




Members Biographical Sketches
First लोक सभा

Type any part or ful name of the Member / Constitutency , Click on Submit Button

     
  • Name
  • Constituency
All Members
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Congress Bangalore South (Mysore )
2 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
3 Mahata,Shri Bhajahari MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
4 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Congress Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
6 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
7 Maitra,Shri Mohit Kumar Ind. Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
8 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Majhi,Shri Chaitan MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
10 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
11 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
12 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress South kanara North (Madras )
14 Malludora,Shri Gam Ind. Vishakapatnam (Madras )
15 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
16 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
17 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Congress Raisen (Bhopal )
18 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
19 Mascarene,Kumari Annie Ind. Trivandrum (Travancore-Cochin )
20 Masuodi Maulana,Mohammad Saeed NM
21 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Congress Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
23 Mathuram,Dr. Edward Paul Ind. Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
24 Matthen,Shri C.P. Congress Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
25 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
26 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
27 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress Poona South (Bombay )
28 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
30 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Menon,Shri K.Achuthan Damodara KMPP Kozhikode (Madras )
34 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress Puri (Odisha )
36 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Darbhanga North (Bihar )
38 Mishra,Pandit Suresh Chandra Socialist Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
40 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress Khurda (Odisha )
43 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Missir,Shri Vijneshwar Socialist Gaya-North (Bihar )
45 Mohd. Akber,Shri Sofi AJKN
46 Mookerjee,Dr. Shyama Prasad Jan Sangh Calcutta South East (West Bengal )
47 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
48 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
49 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram PAWPI Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
50 Muchaki Kosa,Shri Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
51 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
52 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
53 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
54 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Thana (Bombay )
55 Murli Manohar,Shri Ind. Ballia East (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana KMPP Eluru (Madras )
57 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
58 Mushar,Shri Kirai Socialist Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
59 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )
Sl. No. Name of Member Party Name Constituency & State
1 Madiah Gowda,Shri T. Congress Bangalore South (Mysore )
2 Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
3 Mahata,Shri Bhajahari MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
4 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Congress Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya Pradesh )
5 Mahodaya,Shri Vaijanath Congress Nimar (Madhya Bharat )
6 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress Cuttack (Odisha )
7 Maitra,Shri Mohit Kumar Ind. Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
8 Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress Nabadwip-SC (West Bengal )
9 Majhi,Shri Chaitan MLSS Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST (Bihar )
10 Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
11 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress Taran Taran (Punjab )
12 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh )
13 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Congress South kanara North (Madras )
14 Malludora,Shri Gam Ind. Vishakapatnam (Madras )
15 Malvia,Shri Bhagu Nandu Congress Shajapur-Rajagarh (Madhya Bharat )
16 Malviya,Shri Moti Lal Congress Chhatarpur-Datia-Tikamgarh-SC (Vindhya Pradesh )
17 Malviya,Pandit Chatur Narain Congress Raisen (Bhopal )
18 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress Bankura (West Bengal )
19 Mascarene,Kumari Annie Ind. Trivandrum (Travancore-Cochin )
20 Masuodi Maulana,Mohammad Saeed NM
21 Masuriya Din,Shri Congress Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
22 Mathew,Prof. C.P. Congress Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin )
23 Mathuram,Dr. Edward Paul Ind. Tiruchirapalli (Madras )
24 Matthen,Shri C.P. Congress Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin )
25 Mavalankar,Smt. Sushila Ganesh Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
26 Mavalankar,Shri Ganesh Vasudeo Congress Ahmedabad-SC (Bombay )
27 Maydeo,Smt. Indira Anant Congress Poona South (Bombay )
28 Mehta,Shri Balvantray Gopalji Congress Gohilwad (Saurashtra )
29 Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
30 Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP Bhandara (Madhya Pradesh )
31 Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress Udaipur (Rajasthan )
32 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind. Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
33 Menon,Shri K.Achuthan Damodara KMPP Kozhikode (Madras )
34 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
35 Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress Puri (Odisha )
36 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
37 Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress Darbhanga North (Bihar )
38 Mishra,Pandit Suresh Chandra Socialist Monghyr North-West (Bihar )
39 Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur (Bihar )
40 Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
41 Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress Deoria Distt. South (Uttar Pradesh )
42 Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress Khurda (Odisha )
43 Misra,Shri Bhupendra Nath Congress Bilaspur-Durg-Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
44 Missir,Shri Vijneshwar Socialist Gaya-North (Bihar )
45 Mohd. Akber,Shri Sofi AJKN
46 Mookerjee,Dr. Shyama Prasad Jan Sangh Calcutta South East (West Bengal )
47 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
48 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Congress Kolhapur-cum-Satara-SC (Bombay )
49 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram PAWPI Sholapur-SC (Bombay )
50 Muchaki Kosa,Shri Ind. Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
51 Mudaliar,Shri C. Ramaswami Congress Kumbakonam (Madras )
52 Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress Purnea- North-East (Bihar )
53 Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
54 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Congress Thana (Bombay )
55 Murli Manohar,Shri Ind. Ballia East (Uttar Pradesh )
56 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana KMPP Eluru (Madras )
57 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress Amritsar (Punjab )
58 Mushar,Shri Kirai Socialist Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC (Bihar )
59 Muthukrishnan,Shri M. Congress Vellore (Madras )

राष्‍ट्रीय सूचना विज्ञान केन्‍द्र द्वारा इस साइट को तैयार और प्रस्‍तुत किया गया है।
इस वेबसाइट पर सामग्री का प्रकाशन, प्रबंधन और अनुरक्षण सॉफ्टवेयर एकक, कंप्‍यूटर (हार्डवेयर एवं सॉफ्टवेयर) प्रबंधन शाखा, लोक सभा सचिवालय द्वारा किया जाता है।